Trawniki Labor Camp: List of the SS Men

Karl Streibel was commander of the Trawniki Labor Camp. He named Franz Bartetzko and his deputy
and Staff Sergeant Josef Napieralla (Napiralla) to manage the day-to-day operations of the camp.
Other senior Trawniki staff included Willi Franz, Jurgen Lassmann, Johann "Franz" Schwarzenbacher,
Erich Lachmann, Gustav Munzberger and Ernst Schemmel. A list of Ukrainian Trawnikis at the camp is available.

Below is a list of the S.S. men/Ukrainian guards at the Trawniki Concentration Camp near Lublin, Poland.
The list is very incomplete since nearly all of the prisoners at the camp were murdered.

Please contact us if you have any added information.

Nazis at Trawniki

Administration:
Franciszek Franz Bartetzko - killed
Albert Drechsel
Willy Wilhelm Franz - went missing
Herman Julius Hofle - committed suicide
Erich Lachmann
Jurgen Lassmann
Eugen Lehnert
Gustav Munzberger
Josef Napiralla
Erwin Richard Rokita - 5 years imprisonment
Herbert Schaefer
Ernst Schemmel
Karl Streibel
unknown Schreiber
Fritz Emil Schultz
Gottfried Schwartz - killed in Italy in 1944
Franz Schwarzenbacher - killed

Additional S.S.

Leo Adamczak
Dymitr Bartnik
Karl Basnor
Paul Biennick
Bazyku Dudziak (born 1922)
Rudolf Feilhauer
Friedrich Fietz
Lucian Flisinki
Ignacy Gardzinski
Friedrich Grimm
Karl Grimm
Franciszek Hajczuk (born 1923 in Okopy)
Otto Haselbauer
Rudolf Heinze
Herbert Hess
Walter Heidrich
Konrad Heinsch
Dymitr Holub (born 1921 in Korolowka)
Michael Janczak
Franz Kubissa
unknown Kipke
Walter Kassebaum
Czeslaw Krzykocki
Helmut Leonhardt
Wladyslaw Lichotop
Karl Lindel
Ewald Mader
Jan Martyniuk (born 1921 in Korolowka)
Arthur Matschke
Werner Mohr
Aleksander Nawoznik
Franz Otto
Theodor Pantzick
Jan Pawluczuk (born 1925 in Korolowka)
Artur Pytel
Artur Raab
Paul Reichl
Hubert Schaefer
Julius Steidl
Erwin Stiebert
Jan Szpringer
Josef Voss
Josef Wohlraab
Bronislaw Zajac
Wlodzimierz Zinkiewicz

Guards:
Wolodymyr Berezowskyj
Henryk Biencela (Piencela)
Jaroslaw Bilaniuk
Aleksander Bylena
Wasil Chwalink
Iwan Ciliurika
Ignat Daniltschenko
Andriej Dejneko
Siemion Dowgaluk
Aleksander Duchno
unknown Dudniko
Wasil Dziombak
Aleksander Frolow
Wiktor Enoch
Fyodor Fedorenko - killed in 1986
Vladimir Gadzitskiy
Anton Gontscharuk
Bronislaw Hajda
Jakow Kierezor
Andriej Kirilow
Dmytro Kobylezkyj
Dmitry Korotkikh
unknown Krivenko
Josias Kumpf
Andrij Kuras
Wolodymer Kuryliw
Petro Kuschnir
Iwan Mandycz
Eugenius Maytchenko - 10 years imprisonment
Iwan Melnitschuk
Gavril Milyushko
Dmytro Moros
Grigoriy Stepanovich Nesmyan
Wasil Ostafijtschuk
Jakiw Palij
Nikolai Antonevitch Pavli - 25 years imprisonment
Wladimir Pawluczinko
unknown Prisch
Anton Reheda
Jakob Reimer
Aleksy Roznko
Semen Sajenko
Wasil Sajnakow
Dmytro Sawchuk
Nikolaus Schiffer
Iwan Schtscherbinin
Nikolaj Sewieryn
Aleksander Solanchukow
Iwan Sydorak
Porfiry Szpak
Ivan Andrevich Tarasov
Andriej Timakow
Gora Timofiej
Alexander Feodorowitch Tityebski
Iwan Tschornopyskij
Andrei Vassilega
Mykola Wasylyk
Iwan Werdenik
Sergeij Winachodow
Wiktor Worobiew
Petr Yatsenyuk

HOT LINKS

Chelm.freeyellow.com Index


***